Page 1 of 26 1234511 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 520
  1. #1

    Default Monster Manual Known Issues

    The intention is to use this thread solely to report things that are missing, rather than discussions about the Monster Manual in general.

    To list any others, please give the name of the monster, where it's found and ideally what it is being listed as if it's being mis-listed. Please list one creature per post. A screenshot to verify the Name, Type and Race like the others listed would be much preferred to help validate (for example Quorri Stalkers are not spiders and Mudmen are not Earth Elementals).

    1. Dropping this in to keep the post count right
    2. Dev comment just to prove they do read this!

      Devil Assault - Heroic Hard
      First Wave
    3. Fire Bat (Bat – Devil Assault)
    4. Hell Scorpion (Scorpion - Devil Assault)
    5. Vermin Keeper (Troll – Devil Assault)
      Second Wave
    6. Fiendish Troglodyte Archer (Troglodyte – Devil Assault)
    7. Fiendish Troglodyte Skirmisher (Troglodyte – Devil Assault)
      Third Wave
      Fiendish Troglodyte Archer (Troglodyte – Devil Assault)
    8. Fiendish Troglodyte Warrior (Troglodyte – Devil Assault)
    9. Gizhiss (Troglodyte – Devil Assault)
      Fourth Wave
    10. Bearded Devil Skirmisher (Bearded Devil – Devil Assault)
    11. Master Stralazar (Tielfing – Devil Assault)
    12. Tiefling Sniper (Tielfing – Devil Assault)
    13. Tiefling Warlock (Tielfing – Devil Assault)
      Fifth Wave
    14. Bezekira (Hellcat – Devil Assault)
    15. Captain Borth (Orthon - Devil Assault)
    16. Orthon (Orthon - Devil Assault)
      Tiefling Warlock (Tielfing – Devil Assault)

      Devil Assault - Heroic Elite
      First Wave
    17. Fiendish Dread Bat (Bat – Devil Assault)
    18. Infernal Stinger (Scorpion - Devil Assault)
    19. Vermin Keeper (Bearded Devil – Devil Assault)
      Second Wave
    20. Elite Barbazu Shock Trooper (Bearded Devil – Devil Assault)
    21. Fiendish Troglodyte Sniper (Troglodyte – Devil Assault)
    22. Frenzied Bezekira (Hellcat – Devil Assault)
      Third Wave
    23. Corrupted Fire Elemental (Fire Elemental – Devil Assault)
      Fiendish Troglodyte Sniper (Troglodyte – Devil Assault)
    24. Hell Fire (Fire Elemental – Devil Assault)
      Fourth Wave
    25. Captain Razor (Tielfing– Devil Assault)
    26. Elite Barbazu Captain (Bearded Devil – Devil Assault)
    27. Elite Orthon Shock Trooper (Orthon - Devil Assault)
    28. Tiefling Spellbow (Tielfing – Devil Assault)
      Fifth Wave
      Corrupted Fire Elemental (Fire Elemental – Devil Assault)
    29. Colonel Yagora (Orthon - Devil Assault)
      Elite Orthon Shock Trooper (Orthon - Devil Assault)
    30. Tiefling Master Warlock (Tielfing– Devil Assault)

      Devil Assault - Epic
      First Wave
      Fiendish Dread Bat (Bat – Devil Assault)
      Vermin Keeper (Bearded Devil – Devil Assault)
      Second Wave
      Frenzied Bezekira (Hellcat – Devil Assault)
      Third Wave
      Corrupted Fire Elemental (Fire Elemental – Devil Assault)
      Hell Fire (Fire Elemental – Devil Assault)
      Fourth Wave
      Elite Barbazu Captain (Bearded Devil – Devil Assault)
      Tiefling Spellbow (Tielfing– Devil Assault)
      Fifth Wave
      Corrupted Fire Elemental (Fire Elemental – Devil Assault)
      Elite Orthon Shock Trooper (Orthon - Devil Assault)
      Tiefling Master Warlock (Tielfing– Devil Assault)
    31. Turigulon (Pit Fiend - Devil Assault)

      Since it's a special case, Devil Assault can be summarised as


      Crystal Cove
      Smuggler's Rest
    32. Lvl 01: Kobold Swabbies (Kobold - Smuggler's Rest)
    33. Lvl 21: Half-Orc Cannoneer (Orc - Smuggler's Rest)
    34. Lvl 22: Half-Orc Buccaneer (Orc - Smuggler's Rest)
    35. Lvl 23: Half-Orc Swashbuckler (Orc - Smuggler's Rest)
    36. Lvl 24: Half-Orc Healer (Orc - Smuggler's Rest)
    37. Lvl 25: Half-Orc Grenadier (Orc - Smuggler's Rest)

      Smuggler Rest Rares
    38. Lvl 23: Dread Captain Crimson Anne (Human - Smuggler's Rest)
    39. Lvl 23: Pirate Captain Goldhorn (Human - Smuggler's Rest)
    40. Lvl 23: Raider Captain Trollface Thom (Human - Smuggler's Rest)
    41. Lvl 23: Scourge Captain Blackhand (Elf - Smuggler's Rest)
    42. Lvl 23: Scourge Captain Silverlance (Elf - Smuggler's Rest)
    43. Lvl 28: Azarelle (Half-orc - Smuggler's Rest)
    44. Lvl 28: Captain Hargo the Hammer (Orc - Smuggler's Rest)
    45. Lvl 28: Dread Captain Shipwrecker (Orc - Smuggler's Rest)
    46. Lvl 28: Pirate Captain Parr (Orc - Smuggler's Rest)
    47. Lvl 28: Raider Captain Redwing (Orc - Smuggler's Rest)
    48. Lvl 28: Scourge Captain Skyhunter (Orc - Smuggler's Rest)

      Anniversary Party
    49. +Eladrin (Skeleton - Anniversary Party)
    50. +Glin (Skeleton - Anniversary Party)
    51. +JustBob (Skeleton - Anniversary Party)
    52. +Lichabel (Lich - Anniversary Party)
    53. +Niac (Wraith - Anniversary Party)
    54. +Rowan (Skeleton - Anniversary Party)
    55. +Silorien (Skeleton - Anniversary Party)
    56. +Torc (Rust Monster - Anniversary Party)
    57. Kobold's Pet Rat (Rat – Anniversary Party)
    58. The Bad Stuff (Animated object – Anniversary Party)

      Night Revels
      Delera Graveyard Wilderness Area
    59. Skeletal Archmage *Night Revels* replaced?
    60. Skeletal Mage *Night Revels*
      Eternity Unleashed
      Getting Ahead in Lordsmarch Palace
    61. Headless Monstrocity *Night Revels*
    62. Headless Zombie Brute *Night Revels*
      Grave Work
      Haverdashed
      Hayweird Foundry
    63. Myereth *Night Revels*
      The Kobold's Newest Ringleader
    64. Zombie Kobold Shaman *Night Revels*
      Resurrection Chamber
    65. Bloodthirsty Bat (Bat)*Night Revels *
    66. Bone Scavenger Rat (Rat)*Night Revels*
    67. Chaney (Werewolf) *Night Revels*
    68. Lord Harryhausen (Skeleton) *Night Revels*
    69. Mysterious Stranger (Human) *Night Revels*
    70. Skeletal Mage (Skeleton) *Night Revels*
    71. Tormented Ghoul (Ghoul) *Night Revels*
    72. Tormented Shadow (Shadow) *Night Revels*
    73. Undead Adventurer (Zombie)*Night Revels*
    74. Werewolf (Werewolf) *Night Revels*
      Smashing Pumpkins
    75. Animated Pumpkin (Animated object) *Night Revels*
    76. Large Crate (Animated object) *Night Revels*
    77. Small Crate (Animated object) *Night Revels*
      The Snitch and the Litch
    78. Wight (Wight) *Night Revels*
      Under New Ravagement

      Three Barrel Cove Pirates
    79. Ardent Sands Cannoneer (Human) *pirate*
    80. Ardent Sands Marauder (Human) *pirate*
    81. Ardent Sands Sailor (Human) *pirate*
    82. Blood Tide Marine (Human) *pirate*
    83. Blood Tide Marine (Orc) *pirate*
    84. Blood Tide Sailor (Human) *pirate*
    85. Blood Tide Sailor (Hobgoblin) *pirate*
    86. Blood Tide Windcaller (Gnoll)*pirate*
    87. Broken Crown Cannoneer (Dwarf) *pirate*
    88. Broken Crown Sailor (Human) *pirate*
    89. Broken Crown Sailor (Warforged) *pirate*
    90. Broken Crown Swashbuckler (Half-elf) *pirate*
    91. Broken Crown Swashbuckler (Human) *pirate*
    92. Daask Sailor (Hobgoblin) *pirate*
    93. Daask Marine (Orc) *pirate*
    94. Daask Warmage (Gnoll)*pirate*
    95. Gorgon Cannoneer (Dwarf) *pirate*
    96. Gorgon Cannoneer (Human) *pirate*
    97. Gorgon Sailor (Human) * pirate*
    98. Ill Fate Marine (Orc) *pirate*
    99. Ill Fate Sailor (Human) *pirate*
    100. Ill Fate Sailor (Warforged) *pirate*
    101. Syndicate Cannoneer (Elf) *pirate*
    102. Syndicate Cannoneer (Human) *pirate*
    103. Syndicate Sailor (Human) *pirate*
    104. Syndicate Swashbuckler (Human) *pirate*
    105. Veiled Chain Marauder (Human) *pirate*
    106. Veiled Chain Marine (Human) *pirate*
    107. Veiled Chain Sailor (Human) *pirate*

      Killing Time
    108. Bladeforged Artificer (Warforged) *Killing Time*
    109. Bladeforged Assassin (Warforged) *Killing Time*
    110. Bladeforged Paladin (Warforged) *Killing Time*
    111. Champion Deathblood (Troll) *Killing Time*
    112. Chronoscope Parasites (Living Spell) *Killing Time*
    113. Clay Golem (Clay Golem) *Killing Time*
    114. Demon of the Frenzied Blood (Hezrou) *Killing Time*
      Echo of a Bladeforged Artificer (Warforged) *Killing Time*
      Echo of a Bladeforged Assassin (Warforged) *Killing Time*
      Echo of a Bladeforged Paladin (Warforged) *Killing Time*
    115. Echo of a Luridae Hunter (Drow) *Killing Time*
    116. Echo of a Luridae Ruffian (Drow) *Killing Time*
    117. Echo of a Luridae Seer (Drow) *Killing Time*
    118. Echo of a Luridea Warrior (Drow) *Killing Time*
    119. Elite Barbazu Tower Guards (Beaded Devil) *Killing Time*
    120. Elite Orthon Tower Guards (Orthon) *Killing Time*
    121. Eternal Hunter (Skeleton) *Killing Time*
    122. Eternal Wizard (Skeleton) *Killing Time*
    123. Groktin the Elder Beholder (Beholder) *Killing Time*
    124. Greater Earth Elemental (Earth Elemental) *Killing Time*
    125. Guardian of Shan To Kor (Stone Golem)*Killing Time*
    126. Hafez the Lion (Mummy) *Killing Time*
    127. Hami the Jackal (Mummy) *Killing Time*
    128. Juibless Devotee (Troglodyte) *Killing Time*
    129. Juibless Preacher (Troglodyte) *Killing Time*
    130. Juibless Warlord (Troglodyte) *Killing Time*
    131. King Raiyum (Lich) *Killing Time*
    132. Large Fire Elemental (Fire Elemental) *Killing Time*
    133. Living Nightmare (Living Spell) *Killing Time*
    134. Medium Earth Elemental (Earth Elemental) *Killing Time*
    135. Mummy Avenger (Mummy) *Killing Time*
    136. Mummy Guardian (Mummy) *Killing Time*
    137. Pragon Luridae (Drow)*Killing Time*
    138. Rahab (Efreeti) *Killing Time*
    139. Rhindvutha (Dragon) *Killing Time*
    140. The Devourer of Dreams (Quori) *Killing Time*

      Aberration
      Beholder
    141. Ganglia (Beholder - Acute Delirium)
    142. Watcher of Xy'zzy (Beholder - Hound of Xoriat)
      Drider
    143. Garen'thir Szind (Drider - Sschindylryn Rare Encounter)
    144. Guardian Statue (Drider - The Portal Opens)
    145. Yan'thrysis (Drider - Sschindylryn Rare Encounter)
      Mind Flayer
    146. Enrhiikuz (Mindflayer - Sschindylryn Rare Encounter)
    147. Zoraxzil (Mindflayer - Desire In The Dark)
      Rust Monster
      Scorrow
    148. Drow Scorpion (Scorrow - Legendary Tempest Spine)
      Drow Scorpion (Scorrow - Legendary Shroud)
    149. Drow Scorpion Cleric (Scorrow - Legendary Tempest Spine)
      Drow Scorpion Cleric (Scorrow - Legendary Shroud)
    150. Drow Scorpion Wizard (Scorrow - Legendary Tempest Spine)
      Drow Scorpion Wizard (Scorrow - Legendary Shroud)

      Animal
      Bat
    151. Vargouille (Bat – An Invitation To Dinner)
      Vargouille (Bat – Barovia Wilderness Area)
      Vargouille (Bat – The Final Vintage)
      Bear
    152. Maddened Bear (Bear - Thorn and Paw)
    153. Polar Bear (Bear - Feywild Wilderness Area)
      Griffon
      Lion
    154. Illusionary Lion (Lion - Partycrashers)
    155. Mountain Lion (Lion - Disciples of Shar)
    156. Mrr'dred (Lion - Toxic Treatment)
      Rat
    157. Crypt Rat (Rat - Study In Sable)
    158. Infected Ship Rat (Rat - Under The Cover Of Darkness)
    159. Ship Rat (Rat - Under The Cover Of Darkness)
      Wolf
    160. Apex Hound Koro (Wolf – Hunt Or Be Hunted)
    161. Apex Hound Taka (Wolf – Hunt Or Be Hunted)
    162. Pryfang (Wolf – One Dame Thing After Another)
    163. Slavering Mist Wolf (Wolf - Into The Mists)
    164. Wild Hunt Hound (Wolf – Hunt Or Be Hunted)

      Construct
      Clay Golem
    165. Clay Golem (Clay Golem - Legendary Tempest Spine)
      Flesh Golem
    166. Roving Flesh Golem (Flesh Golem – Barovia Random Encounter)
    167. Vasilka (Flesh Golem – Sunrise)
      Iron Defender
    168. Hound of Blades (Iron Defender - The Lord Of Blades)
      Iron Golem
    169. Castle Sentinel (Iron Golem - A Raven At The Door)
      Castle Sentinel (Iron Golem - An Invitation To Dinner)
    170. Crateous (Iron Golem - The Snitch)
    171. Iron Golem (Iron Golem – Legendary Tempest Spine)
      Stone Golem
    172. Kudgel (Stone Golem – The Lord Of Stone)
    173. Stone Guardian (Stone Golem – The Lord Of Stone)
    174. Stone Scorpion (Stone Golem – The Lord Of Stone)
    175. Vulkoor Rattler (Stone Golem – Offering of Blood (Epic))
      Warforged Titan
    176. Titan Mk II (Warforged Titan – Master Artificer)
    177. Titak Mk III (Warforged Titan – Master Artificer)

      Dragon
      Dragon
    178. Barennon (Dragon – Epic Gianthold Random Encounter)
    179. Dunalenthea (Dragon – The Newcomers)
    180. Velah (Dragon – Plane of Night)

      Elemental
      Air Elemental
    181. Bound Air (Air Elemental – Project Nemesis)
    182. Nodeborn Invisible Stalker (Air Elemental – Temple of Elemental Evil)
    183. Strahd's Hate (Air Elemental – A Raven At The Door)
    184. Trial Adversary (Air Elemental – Toxic Treatment)
      Earth Elemental
    185. Bound Earth (Earth Elemental – Project Nemesis)
    186. Elder Earth Elemental (Earth Elemental – Storm The Beaches)
    187. Gruck (Earth Elemental – Lost In The Swamp)
    188. Magma Brute (Earth Elemental – Fire On Thunder Peak)
    189. Rrosp (Earth Elemental – Lost In The Swamp)
      Fire Elemental
    190. Bound Fire (Fire Elemental – Project Nemesis)
    191. Greater Fire Elemental?*(Fire Elemental – Legendary Tempest's Spine)
      Mephit
    192. Air Mephit Gladiator (Mephit – Epic Tharashk Arena)
    193. Greater Fire Mephit Courtiers (Mephit – Zawabi's Revenge) replaced?
      Mudman
      Water Elemental
    194. Bound Water (Water Elemental – Project Nemesis)
    195. Cascade (Water Elemental – Undermine)

      Fey
      Satyr

      Giant
      Hill Giant
    196. Hill Giant Soothsayer (Hill Giant - Epic Tempest Spine)
    197. Nale Grim (Hill Giant – A Small Problem)
    198. Stone Giant Scavenger (Hill Giant - Newcomers)
    199. Thum Grim (Hill Giant – A Small Problem)
      Ogre
    200. Blackheart Oracle (Ogre - Tharashk Arena)
    201. Bouncer (Hill Giant – Finding Dorris)
    202. Nar'Azmath (Ogre - Temple of Elemental Evil)
    203. Ogre Chieftain (Ogre - Temple of Elemental Evil pt 2)
    204. The Cook (Ogre - Temple of Elemental Evil pt 2)
      Troll
    205. Blackheart Warmonger (Troll - Tharashk Arena)
    206. Slave (Troll - Bargain of Blood)

      Humanoid
      Bugbear
      Gnoll
    207. Gish (Gnoll - Project Nemesis)
    208. Supply Carrier (Gnoll - Lines of Supply)
      Goblin
    209. Flunky Goblin (Goblin – Finding Dorris)
    210. Miscreant (Goblin – Finding Dorris)
    211. Overconfident Goblin (Goblin – Finding Dorris)
    212. Thugs (Goblin – Finding Dorris)
      Hobgoblin
      Kobold
    213. Clan Skalthrakis Lair Guardian (Kobold - Siezing The Dawn)
    214. Kobold Maiden (Kobold - Haunted Halls of Eveningstar)
    215. Kobold Shinymancer (Kobold - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    216. Loud Kobold (Kobold - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    217. Louder Kobold (Kobold - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    218. Paragon Kobold Shaman (Kobold - Tharashk Arena)
      Orc
    219. Bandit Dastard (Half-Orc - High Road Wilderness Area)
    220. Bandit Scout (Half-Orc - High Road Wilderness Area)
    221. Bernadot Smith (Half-Orc - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    222. Delinquent (Half-orc – Finding Dorris)
    223. Delinquent (Orc – Finding Dorris)
    224. Dia Depthcaria (Half-Orc - High Road Wilderness Area)
    225. Haunted Veterans (Half-Orc - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    226. Lieutenant (Orc – Finding Dorris)
    227. Muggers (Half-orc – Finding Dorris)
    228. Supply Carrier (Orc - Lines of Supply)
    229. The Receptionist (Orc - Sane Asylum)
    230. Thug (Half-orc – Finding Dorris)
    231. Ugg the Assertive (Orc - Rushmore Mansion Challenges)
      Tiefling
    232. Zulkis Crowspire (Tiefling - Project Nemesis)
      Troglodyte

      Magical Beast
      Fiendish Lion
    233. Tanugash (Razor Cat - Tower of Frost)
      Hell Hound
    234. Loud Puppers (Hell Hound - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    235. Svalich Howler (Hell Hound - Raven's Bane)
      Purple Worm
    236. Worm Intestine (Purple Worm - In The Belly Of The Beast)

      Misc
      Animated object
    237. Animated Armor (Animated object - Raiding The Giant's Vault)
    238. Animated Armor (Animated object – Ring of Fire Challenge)
    239. Animated Armor (Animated object - Spies In The House)
    240. Animated Armor (Animated object - The Curse Of Strahd)
    241. Animated Arms (Animated object - Death House)
    242. Animated Statue (Animated object - Rushmore Mansion Challenges)
    243. Arcane Reconstructor (Animated object - Best Laid Plans)
    244. Augmented Magefire Cannon (Animated object - Artificer Workshop)
    245. Auxilliary Support Constructs (Animated object - Blown Deadline)
    246. Bone Guardian (Animated object – Temple of the Deathwyrm)
    247. Constructor (Animated object - Project Nemesis)
    248. Corrupted Shrubbery (Animated object - Grim and Barret)
    249. Crushing Detail (Animated object - Memory Lapse)
    250. Dawnfire Cannon (Animated object – Artificer Workshop)
    251. Duskfire Cannon (Animated object – Artificer Workshop)
    252. Enhanced Sentinel Guardian (Animated object - Research Facility)
    253. Experimental Riot Suppressor (Animated object - Best Laid Plans)
    254. Exploding Constructs (Animated object - Security Detail)
    255. Factory Worker Constructs (Animated object - Blown Deadline)
    256. Hunkajunk (Animated object - Wheloon Prison Wilderness Area)
    257. Lil' Babet (Animated object - Blown Deadline)
    258. Lone Warrior's Armor (Animated Object – Raiding The Giant's Vault)
    259. Magefire Cannon (Animated object - Just Business)
    260. Miior (Animated object – Haunted Halls of Eveningstar)
    261. Model X9 (Animated object - Security Detail)
    262. Particle Purification System (Animated object – The Offshore Account)
    263. Peacemaker (Animated object – Schemes Of The Enemy)
    264. Power Link Base (Inanimate object – The Lord Of Blades)
    265. Power Link Top (Inanimate object – The Lord Of Blades)
    266. Repair Drones (Animated object - Brothers Of The Forge)
      Repair Drones (Animated object - Ghost Of A Chance)
    267. Security Construct (Animated object - Security Detail)
      Security Construct (Animated object - Roll Call)
      Security Construct (Animated object - No Refunds)
      Security Construct (Animated object - The Cogs Wilderness Area)
      Security Construct (Animated object - Best Laid Plans)
      Security Construct (Animated object - No Refunds)
      Security Construct (Animated object - Reach For The Sky)
      Security Construct (Animated object - Blown Deadline)
    268. Sniper Drones (Animated object - Brothers Of The Forge)
      Sniper Drones (Animated object - Ghost Of A Chance)
    269. Soul Cleansed Warforged (Animated object - Artificer Workshop)
    270. Soul Cleansed Warforged (Animated object - Master Artificer)
    271. Spotter Drones (Animated object - Brothers Of The Forge)
      Spotter Drones (Animated object - Ghost Of A Chance)
    272. Strahd's Animated Armor (Animated object - The Curse of Strahd)
    273. Superior Sentinel Guardian (Animated object - Research Facility)
      Superior Sentinel Guardian (Animated object - Master Artificer)
    274. Summoned Topiary Lion (Animated object - The Knight Who Cried Windmill)
    275. Topiary Goblin Archers (Animated object - The Icemount Curse)
    276. Topiary Lion (Animated object - Tower of Frost)
      Topiary Lion (Animated object - The Icemount Curse)
      Topiary Lion (Animated object - Feywild Wilderness Area)
    277. Topiary Nymph (Animated object - Feywild Wilderness Area)
      Topiary Nymph (Animated object - The Icemount Curse)
    278. Topiary Satyr (Animated object - Feywild Wilderness Area)
      Topiary Satyr (Animated object - The Icemount Curse)
    279. Vaunt Magefire Cannon (Animated object - Blown Deadline)
    280. Watcher Construct (Animated object - House Cannith Wilderness Area)
    281. Watcher Construct (Animated object - The Final Enemy)
    282. Well-worn Sniper Drones (Animated object - Heart Of The Problem)
      Well-worn Sniper Drones (Animated object - The Sacred Bounty)
    283. Worker Constructs (Animated object - Roll Call)
      Worker Constructs (Animated object - No Refunds)
      Worker Constructs (Animated object - The Cogs Wilderness Area)
      Worker Constructs (Animated object - Safety In Numbers)
      Worker Constructs (Animated object - The Underlane Assignment)
      Living spell
    284. Living Nightmare (Living Spell – The Dreaming Dark)
    285. Tormented Soul (Living Spell - A Raven At The Door)
      Ooze
    286. Black pudding (Ooze - Thrall Of The Necromancer)
    287. Gelatinous Cube (Ooze - And The Dead Shall Rise)
      Gelatinous Cube (Ooze - Monastery Of The Scorpion)

      Monsterous Humanoid
      Gargoyle
    288. Underlane Gargoyle (Gargoyle – The Underlane Assignment)
      Harpy
    289. Agartha The Huntress (Harpy - Thunderholme Wilderness Area)
    290. Gileren (Harpy - Stormhorns Wilderness Area)
    291. Harpy (Harpy - Stormhorns Wilderness Area)
    292. Harpy Forager (Harpy - Stormhorns Wilderness Area)
    293. Harpy Warbler (Harpy - Stormhorns Wilderness Area)
    294. Temple Harpy (Harpy - Temple of Elemental Evil)
    295. Thug (Harpy – Finding Dorris)
      Minotaur
    296. Bodyguard (Minotaur – Finding Dorris)
    297. Delinquent (Minotaur – Finding Dorris)
    298. Rudus Caskrage (Minotaur - Project Nemesis)
      Sahuagin
    299. Sahuagin Necromancer (Sahuagin - Heyton's Rest)
      Werewolf
    300. Big Old Red (Werewolf – Kings Forest Random Encounter)
      Yuan-ti
    301. Dominated Servant (Abomination - Belly Of The Beast)
    302. Dominated Servant (Disciple of Zehir - Belly Of The Beast)
    303. Yuan-ti Disciple of Zehir (Yuan-ti - Underdark Arena Challenge)
    304. Yuan-ti Incanter (Yuan-ti - Underdark Arena Challenge)
    305. Yuan-ti Malison (Yuan-ti - Underdark Arena Challenge)

      Outsider
      Abishai
    306. Abishai Warmage (Abishai - Project Nemesis)
    307. Green Abishai Invader (Abishai - To Curse The Sky)
    308. White Abishai Invader (Abishai - To Curse The Sky)
      Bearded Devil
    309. Bazdor (Bearded Devil - The Chronoscope)
    310. Bearded Devil (Bearded Devil - Project Nemesis)
    311. Denial (Bearded Devil – Housekeeping)
      Draegloth
      Dretch
      Efreet
    312. Harif the Inexorable (Efreet - Good Intentions)
      Flesh Render
    313. Bahhurat (Flesh Render - Delirium)
      Glabrezu
    314. Tras'ekhan (Glabrezu - Sschindylryn Rare Encounter)
      Hellcat
      Hezrou
    315. Demon of the Frenzied Blood (Hezrou – Into The Deep)
    316. Ravenous Hezrou (Hezrou - Temple of Elemental Evil pt 2)
    317. Shavarath Hezrou (Hezrou - The Archon's Trial)
      Horned Devil
    318. Arraetrikos (Pit-Fiend - The Shroud)
    319. Devil Commander (Horned Devil - Defiler Of The Just)
      Ice Flenser
      Marilith
      Orthon
    320. Orthon Shock Trooper (Orthon - Project Nemesis)
      Quori
    321. Ancient Nightmare (Quori - The Lord Of Blades)
    322. Dream Reaver (Quori - Inspired Quarter)
      Dream Reaver (Quori - Dreaming Dark)
    323. Modius (Quori - I Dream Of Jeets)
      Rakshasa
    324. Akylon Fiertheberr (Rakshasa - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
      Succubus
      Yugoloth

      Plant
    325. Shambling Doom (Plant - Old Baba's Hut)
    326. Zuggtmoy (Plant - Temple of Elemental Evil pt 2)

      Player Races
      Drow
    327. Alakinyon Ken'viir (Drow - Sschindylryn Rare Encounter)
    328. Alakraena Xorlarrin (Drow - Kings Forest Rare Encounter)
    329. Asta Jegg Dralnoc (Drow - Demonweb Rare Encounter)
    330. Cay'Vorym Guard (Drow - In The Belly Of The Beast)
    331. Drow Hunter (Drow - The Shipwrecked Spy)
    332. Drow Monk (Drow - The Shipwrecked Spy)
    333. Drow Shaman (Drow - The Shipwrecked Spy)
    334. Drow Wardancer (Drow - The Shipwrecked Spy)
    335. Karas (Drow - The Lords Of Dust)
    336. Master Yeberim (Drow - Caught In The Web)
    337. Mockery Monk (Drow - Monastery Of The Scorpion)
    338. Prelate Tobias (Drow - Tomb Of The Immortal Heart)
    339. Sarnish (Drow - House Of Death Undone)
    340. Silent (Drow - Desire In The Dark)
    341. Soldiirn Dun'robar (Drow - Sschindylryn Rare Encounter)
    342. Teira Szind (Drow - Kings Forest Rare Encounter)
    343. Waeraste Torduis (Drow - Sschindylryn Rare Encounter)
      Dwarf
    344. Duergar Thrall (Dwarf - The Lord Of Stone)
    345. Duergar Workers (Dwarf - The Lord Of Stone)
    346. Misguided Matrons (Dwarf - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    347. Union Member (Dwarf - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    348. Union Sympathiser (Dwarf - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
      Elf
    349. Deggum (Half-elf - Temple of Elemental Evil)
    350. Opportunistic Thug (Elf - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    351. Raving Fans (Elf - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    352. Whomever the Elf Courier (Elf - Memoirs Of An Illusory Larcener)
      Gnome
    353. Aethor Finkleberry (Gnome – Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    354. Conspiracy Theorist (Gnome – Eye Know Who Dunnit)
      Halfling
    355. Burglar Recruit (Halfling - Through A Mirror Darkly)
    356. Clarissa Boromar (Halfling - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    357. Syndicate Burglar (Halfling - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    358. Syndicate Lookout (Halfling - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    359. Syndicate Racketeer (Halfling - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    360. Syndicate Trainer (Halfling - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    361. Trapsmith Recruit (Halfling - Army Of Shadows)
      Trapsmith Recruit (Halfling - Through A Mirror Darkly)
      Human
    362. Abector of Vol (Human - Epic Orchard Of The Macabre Wilderness Area)
    363. Baba Yana (Hag - Amber Temple)
    364. Bloody Bjorn (Human - Under The Cover Of Darkness)
    365. Cabin Boy (Human - Under The Cover Of Darkness)
    366. Captain Sigurd Snake-Eyes (Human - Under The Cover Of Darkness)
    367. Collared Cormyr War Wizard (Human - Underdark Wilderness Area)
    368. Collared Purple Dragon Knight (Human - Underdark Wilderness Area)
      Collared Purple Dragon Knight (Human - King's Forest Wilderness Area)
    369. Collared Villager (Human - Underdark Wilderness Area)
      Collared Villager (Human - King's Forest Wilderness Area)
    370. Construction Worker (Human - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    371. Cormyrean Magistrate (Human - Wheloon Prison Wilderness Area)
    372. Crewmate (Human - Under The Cover Of Darkness)
    373. Dog Wrangler (Human - A Lesson In Deception)
    374. Dragon Knight (Human - Wheloon Prison Wilderness Area)
      Dragon Knight (Human - Through A Mirror Darkly)
    375. Dreadlord Giddeon (Human - Thrall Of The Necromancer)
    376. Druid Schemer (Human - Wrath Of The Earth)
      Druid Schemer (Human - The Final Vintage)
    377. Enforcer Recruit (Human - Army Of Shadows)
    378. Ex-Bard (Vampire - Amber Temple)
      Ex-Paladin (Vampire - Amber Temple)
      Ex-Rogue (Vampire - Amber Temple)
    379. Foul Frithoff (Human - Under The Cover Of Darkness)
    380. Galdrinn Fisk (Human - Thunderholme Wilderness Area)
    381. Grizzled Smugglers (Human - Under The Cover Of Darkness)
    382. Hidden Hand Ritualists (Human - Eye Know Who Dunnit)
    383. Karleth (Human - Thrill Of The Hunt)
    384. Netherese Recruiter (Human - Army Of Shadows)
    385. Netherese Summoner (Human - High Road Wilderness Area)
    386. Nichts Volpe (Human - Wheloon Prison Rare Encounter)
    387. Poacher (Human - Stormhorn Wilderness Area)
    388. Prefect Alrrem (Human - Temple of Elemental Evil)
    389. Proud Member (Human - The Madness Of Crowds)
    390. Punketah (Human - Under The Cover Of Darkness)
    391. Shar Worshipper (Human - Wheloon Prison Wilderness Area)
    392. Thug Recruit (Human - Army Of Shadows)
    393. Tidy Lass (Human - Wheloon Prison Rare Encounter)
    394. Toven d’Cannith (Human - Master Artificer)
    395. Trapsmith Recruit (Human - Army Of Shadows)
    396. War Wizard (Human - Wheloon Prison Wilderness Area)
      War Wizard (Human - Through A Mirror Darkly)
      Warforged
    397. Lord Of Blades (Warforged - The Lord of Blades)
    398. Quorforged Minion (Warforged - Epic Prison Of The Planes)
    399. Warforged Laborer (Warforged - Eye Know Who Dunnit)

      Undead
      Forgewraith
    400. Forge Wisp Wraith (Forgewraith - The Cogs Wilderness Area)
    401. Forge Wisp Wraith (Forgewraith - House Of Pain)
    402. Forgewraith (Forgewraith - Best Laid Plans)
      Forgewraith (Forgewraith - House Of Pain)
      Forgewraith (Forgewraith - Reach For The Sky)
      Forgewraith (Forgewraith - The Cogs Wilderness Area)
      Forgewraith (Forgewraith - Safety In Numbers)
      Forgewraith (Forgewraith - The Underlane Assignment)
      Forgewraith (Forgewraith - Security Detail)
    403. Forgewraith Doom Skull (Forgewraith - Too Hot To Handle)
    404. Speaker For The Slain (Forgewraith - Smash And Burn)
    405. Victor's Forgewraith (Forgewraith - Best Laid Plans)
      Ghast
    406. Corpse Glutton (Ghast - Tomb Of The Immortal Heart)
      Corpse Glutton (Ghast - Tomb Of The Crimson Heart)
    407. Ghast (Ghast - Caverns Of Korromar)
      Ghast (Ghast - Delera's Tomb)
      Ghast (Ghast - Valak's Mausoleum)
      Ghast (Ghast - Haunted Library)
      Ghast (Ghast - Dead Predators)
      Ghast (Ghast - Thrall Of The Necromancer)
    408. Kabran the Vile (Ghast - Tomb Of The Crimson Heart)
      Ghoul
    409. Carrion Feeder (Ghoul - Tomb Of The Crimson Heart)
    410. Wight Chanter (Ghoul - Temple of Elemental Evil)
      Lich
    411. Ancient Flameskull (Lich - Back To Basics)
      Mummy
      Shadow
    412. Aphotic (Shadow - Tomb Of The Shadow Lord)
    413. Flamebound Umbral Worg (Shadow - Inferno Of The Damned)
    414. Shadow (Shadow - A Stay At The Inn)
      Shadow (Shadow - End Of The Road)
    415. Shadow Stalker (Shadow - Temple Of The Deathwyrm)
    416. Summoned Shadow (Shadow - High Road Wilderness Area)
    417. The Night Whisperer (Shadow - Thunderholme Wilderness Area)
    418. Tormented Spirit (Shadow - Monastery Of The Scorpion)
    419. Umbral Gargoyle (Shadow - Shadow Crypt)
      Umbral Gargoyle (Shadow - Tomb Of The Shadow King)
      Umbral Gargoyle (Shadow - Tomb Of The Shadow Knight)
    420. Umbral Worg (Shadow - Shadow Crypt)
      Umbral Worg (Shadow - Tomb Of The Shadow Guard)
      Umbral Worg (Shadow - Tomb Of The Shadow King)
      Umbral Worg (Shadow - Tomb Of The Shadow Knight)
      Umbral Worg (Shadow - Tomb Of The Shadow Lord)
      Skeleton
    421. Bjorn Heyton (Skeleton - Heyton's Rest)
    422. Fallen Giant (Skeleton - Haunted Halls of Eveningstar)
    423. Ghostly Skeleton (Skeleton - Delera's Tomb)
    424. Kragwulf Heyton (Skeleton - Heyton's Rest)
    425. Madstone Defender (Skeleton - Madstone Crater)
    426. Skeletal Giant (Skeleton - Reclaiming Memories)
    427. Starved Prisoner (Skeleton - Haunted Halls of Eveningstar)
    428. Torrid Flameskulls (Skeleton - The Curse Of Strahd)
      Wight
    429. Dwalni Demonsbane (Wight - Against The Demon Queen)
    430. Mangled Horror (Wight - Haunted Halls Of Eveningstar)
    431. Omaren Ecclesiast (Wight - The Missing Party)
    432. Omaren Executioner (Wight - The Missing Party)
    433. Omaren Slayer (Wight - The Missing Party)
      Wraith
    434. Callie Brennan (Wraith - Lost In The Swamp)
    435. Death Hex Wraith (Wraith – The Chamber of Raiyum)
    436. Evrim Whitehair (Wraith - Lost In The Swamp)
    437. Kyle Briarbuck (Wraith - Lost In The Swamp)
    438. Lady of the Plague (Wraith - House Of Pain)
    439. Shade of Destruction (Wraith - Delera's Tomb)
      Zombie
    440. Death Knight (Human - Mark Of Death)
    441. Horace Heyton (Zombie - Heyton's Rest)
    442. Kyleanne Heyton d'Cannith (Zombie - Heyton's Rest)
    443. Revenant (Zombie - Oath Of Vengeance)
    444. Vladimir Horngaard (Zombie - Oath Of Vengeance)

      Vermin
      Rat
    445. Rat (Rat - Missing)
      Scorpion
    446. Vengeance (Scorpion - The Mystery Of Delera's Tomb)
      Spider
    447. Brown Spider (Spider - Tangleroot Gorge Wilderness Area)
    448. Guardian Statue (Spider - The Portal Opens)
    449. Kriitch (Spider - Temple Of Elemental Evil
    450. Spider (Spider - Thunderholme Wilderness Area)

      2nd stage monsters not counted
    451. Acolyte of Flame (Skeleton - Orchard Of The Macabre)
    452. Ahraatz-Ri (Ogre - The Tide Turns)
    453. Blighted Magus (Skeleton - Tomb Of The Blighted)
    454. Blighted Friar (Skeleton - Tomb Of The Blighted)
    455. Blighted Soldier (Skeleton - Tomb Of The Blighted)
    456. Blighted Scrapper (Skeleton - Tomb Of The Blighted)
    457. Brimstone Butcher (Skeleton - And The Dead Shall Rise)
    458. Brimstone Impaler (Skeleton - And The Dead Shall Rise)
    459. Brimstone Magister (Skeleton - And The Dead Shall Rise)
    460. Brimstone Friar (Skeleton - And The Dead Shall Rise)
    461. Crooktooth (Bugbear - Red Fens Rare Encounter)
    462. Droaam Peacekeeper (Ogre - Siegebreaker)
    463. Flamebound Sacrificer (Ghast - Orchard Of The Macabre)
    464. Flamebound Sacrificer (Skeleton - Orchard Of The Macabre)
    465. Infernal Warrior (Ghast - Orchard Of The Macabre)
    466. Infernal Warrior (Skeleton - Orchard Of The Macabre)
    467. Magician's Assistant (Zombie - Under The Big Top)
    468. Manager (Kobold - Bargain Of Blood)

      Unkillable
    469. Amalgam (Warforged - Redemption) *unkillable*
    470. Dedryk Black (Human - Disciples of Shar) *unkillable*
    471. Disciple of Shar (Human - Disciples of Shar) *unkillable*
    472. Drekk (Abishai - The Chronoscope) *unkillable*
    473. Enhanced Target Dummy (Iron Golem - Brothers Of The Forge) *unkillable*
    474. Hound of Blades (Iron Defender - The Lord Of Blades) *Killing Time* *unkillable*
    475. Jeets (Halfling - I Dream Of Jeets) *unkillable*
    476. Kor Kaza (Dragon - Killing Time) *Killing Time* *unkillable*
    477. Lightbringer (Human - Wrath Of The Flame) *unkillable*
    478. Lord Of Blades (Warforged - Killing Time) *Killing Time* *unkillable*
    479. Lotigath (Gargoyle - Cerulean Hills Wilderness Area) *unkillable*
    480. Nil (Human - Detour) *unkillable*
    481. Nox (Abishai - The Chronoscope) *unkillable*
    482. Rand (Halfling - The Chronoscope) *unkillable*
    483. Scratchy Cranshaw (Human - Delirium) *unkillable*
    484. Sor'jek Incanni (Lich - Stealer Of Souls) *unkillable*
    485. Stormreach Citizen (Elf - Quarantine) *unkillable*
    486. Stormreach Citizen (Human - Quarantine) *unkillable*
    487. Succubus Double (Succubus - Wrath Of The Flame) *unkillable*
    488. Squall (Abishai - The Chronoscope) *unkillable*
    489. Tarvis (Abishai - The Chronoscope) *unkillable*
    490. The Emissary (Horned Devil - Project Nemesis) *unkillable*
    491. Tormented Soul (Zombie - Tomb Of The Tormented) *unkillable*
    492. Vitter (Abishai - The Chronoscope) *unkillable*

      Discussion/Duplicate posts - to be deleted
    493. Delete discussion
    494. Delete - Strahd Spawn not human


    Note that the forum moderators have been very helpful over the years in deleting entries when requested as they are fixed. If a post is removed it's usually because it's been fixed!
    Last edited by Deadlock; 04-07-2022 at 12:19 PM.

  2. #2

    Default

    Sahuagin Necromancer in Heyton's Rest not being recorded as Sahuagin Necromancer - they're being added to Sahuagin Adept instead.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 06-28-2014 at 12:06 PM.

  3. #3

    Default

    Kragwulf Heyton in Heyton's Rest. Is being recorded as Skeleton.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 03-17-2015 at 09:21 PM.

  4. #4

    Default

    Horace Heyton in Heyton's Rest. Is being recorded as Zombie.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 06-28-2014 at 12:06 PM.

  5. #5

    Default

    Bjorn Heyton in Heyton's Rest. Is being recorded as Skeleton.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 06-28-2014 at 12:06 PM.

  6. #6

    Default

    Kyleanne Heyton d'Cannith in Heyton's Rest. Is being recorded as Zombie.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 06-28-2014 at 12:07 PM.

  7. #7

    Default

    Hell Scorpion missing from Devil Assault (Heroic Hard). Is being recorded as Fiendish Monstrous Scorpion.



    Update 26 - Hell Scorpion was removed from Heroic Casual and Heroic Normal and replaced with Fiendish Monstrous Scorpion
    Please fix and re-introduce to Heroic Casual and Heroic Normal!
    Last edited by Deadlock; 10-08-2015 at 01:04 PM.

  8. #8

    Default

    Infernal Stinger still missing from Devil Assault (Heroic Elite) after U27. MM shown after killing a few. Is being recorded as Fiendish Monstrous Scorpion

    Last edited by Deadlock; 08-02-2015 at 11:33 AM.

  9. #9

    Default

    Fire Bat still missing from Devil Assault (Heroic Hard). MM shown after killing a few. Is being recorded as Fiendish Batling.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 06-28-2014 at 12:07 PM.

  10. #10

    Default

    Fiendish Dread Bat still missing from Devil Assault (Heroic Elite, Epic Casual, Epic Normal, Epic Hard) after U16. MM shown after killing more. Is being recorded as Fiendish Batling.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 06-28-2014 at 12:07 PM.

  11. #11

    Default

    Colonel Yagora missing from Devil Assault (Heroic Elite). is being recorded as the trogoldyte Warlord Hissyasha.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 09-26-2015 at 09:45 AM.

  12. #12

    Default

    Hell Fire missing from Devil Assault (Heroic Elite, Epic Casual, Epic Normal, Epic Hard). Is being recorded as the tiefling Gish Fire Hands.



    Reported as fixed in U26 - not fixed.
    Last edited by Deadlock; 09-26-2015 at 09:23 AM.

  13. #13

    Default

    Captain Borth missing from Devil Assault (Heroic Hard). Is being recorded as the troglodye Warlord Hissyasha.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 06-28-2014 at 12:06 PM.

  14. #14

    Default

    Orthon missing from Devil Assault (Heroic Hard). Is being recorded as Fiendish Troglodye Swordsman.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 10-19-2015 at 03:11 PM.

  15. #15

    Default

    Elite Orthon Shock Trooper missing from Devil Assault (Heroic Elite) and Devil Assault(Epic). Is being recorded as Fiendish Troglodyte Swordsman.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 09-26-2015 at 09:49 AM.

  16. #16

    Default

    Corrupted Fire Elemental missing from Devil Assault (Heroic Elite) and Devil Assault (Epic). Is being recorded as Fiendish Troglodyte Scout.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 09-26-2015 at 09:46 AM.

  17. #17

    Default

    Ganglia missing from Acute Delirium. Not being counted as any other Beholder.


  18. #18

    Default

    Collared Purple Dragon Knight missing from Kings Forest, Underdark. MM shown after killing a few. Being recorded as Purple Dragon Knight.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 06-28-2014 at 12:05 PM.

  19. #19

    Default

    Collared Villager missing from Kings Forest, Underdark. MM shown after killing a few. Being recorded as Villager.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 06-28-2014 at 12:08 PM.

  20. #20

    Default

    Collared Cormyr War Wizard missing from the Underdark. MM shown after killing a few.

    Last edited by Deadlock; 06-28-2014 at 12:08 PM.

Page 1 of 26 1234511 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This form's session has expired. You need to reload the page.

Reload